Privacy Policy

This website is owned by “…………………………..”.The Privacy Policy is prepared and designed to educate and inform the user about our procedure and practices regarding handling, collection, use, and disclosure of information that you may provide to us during the your valuable partnership with us.We provide this Privacy Statement to inform you of our Privacy Policy and as well as the choices you can make about the way your information is collected online and how that information is used. This website is governed in accordance with the laws of India.Any disputes arises out of your use shall be resolved in Mumbai and the court thereby shall have the exclusive jurisdiction.

Consent

By using the services on this site, you [the User] agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. Whenever you submit information via this site, you consent to the handling, collection, use and disclosure of the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the laws applicable for the time being in the territory of India.

The Information collected by us through this websites subjected to the application of this Privacy Policy. We may also collect certain personal and non-personally identifiable information when you visit many of our web pages such as the type of browser, operating system and the domain name.

It is assumed that the moment you browse this website you shall bound this privacy policy. If you do not wish to continue and bound by the terms of this policy you may opt to exit the website.

Personal information and its use:

Whenever you wish to browse our website and buy the product or services listed thereon you may enter the website or the various pages of this website. To serve you better and to zero down your requirement we may need some personal and non-personal information viz.

  1. Your registration on our website,

  2. You may subscribe to a newsletter,

  3. You may register on a blog or forum,

  4. You may be asked to fill up certain forms and to submit your details via a form,

  5. While taking orders for goods or services this information is must.

  6. Personalized information such as name, mailing address, emails, phone numbers, and date of birth.

  7. We may need some information to be used and stored through the use of cookies,

  8. We may monitor user access and habits, likes and dislikes about the goods and services.

  9. We may require sending emails and SMSs with permission or without permissions or other similar messages.

  10. We may require following information i) financial information such as Bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details; (iii) physical, physiological and mental health condition; (iv) sexual orientation; (v) medical records and history; (vi) Biometric information;

  11. Localization, IP-addresses, photos, and account information all are directly identifying data.

  12. Health information, income, religion and cultural profiles and the like is also personal data.

Furthermore, and crucial in the present context, data on user behaviour is also personal. Cookies can track and register individual users’ browsing activities, like what articles they scroll past and which ones they choose to click on.

We may use the information you provide about yourself to fulfil your requests for our goods & services and inquiries that we believe may be of interest to you. The information may also be used to communicate with you or to contact you about your orders and account with us. We may also use this information to offer our products, programs, or services to you. In case if you wish to submit any content for publication in whatsoever manner, we may publish your name, screen name and other information you have provided.</p >

We may appoint third parties, organisations or institutes to assist us in providing you with the appropriate and right goods, products and services you request. While transacting with the third party we may require sharing your personal information to supply to goods you request. In these circumstances, we will take steps to ensure that your personal information is held in strict accordance with our privacy policy and is only used for the purpose of fulfilling your request.

Privacy Rules regarding collection of Information

Laws and rules of India require all entities that collect, receive, possess, store, deal and handle personal information, including Sensitive Personal Information, to:

Publish a privacy policy to all Users detailing the manner in which we will handle or dealing in personal information including Sensitive Personal Information and ensure that the same are available for view by all Users.

Consent shall be obtaining either in writing or simply it shall be presumed you gave your consent once accesses to our website after you go through this privacy policy.

While collecting Sensitive Personal Information, we shall take such reasonable steps to ensure that the User knows:

  1. the fact that the information is being collected

  2. the purpose for which the information is being collected

  3. the intended recipients of the information

We shall not retain that information for longer than is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used or is otherwise required under any law for the time being in force

We shall use such information for the purpose for which it has been collected.

We may permit you, as and when requested by you, to review the Sensitive Personal Information you have provided

You will ensure that any personal information or Sensitive Personal Information found to be inaccurate or deficient shall be corrected or amended as feasible to you.

We may designate a Grievance Officer or the person concerned with this to help and resolve the dispute arise over the use of personal information provided by you.

Lawful use of our website.

The laws and rules of India require Users shall not, host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information that; belongs to another person and to which such User does not have any right to is grossly harmful , harassing, blasphemous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, paedophilic, invasive of another’s privacy, hateful, or racially , ethnically objectionable, disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or gambling, or otherwise unlawful in any manner whatever; harm minors in any way, infringes any patent, trademark, copyright or other proprietary rights, violates any law for the time being in force, deceives or misleads the addressee about the origin of such messages or communicates any information which is grossly offensive or menacing in nature, impersonates another person, contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer resource, threatens the unity, integrity, defence, security or sovereignty of India, friendly relations with foreign states, or public order or causes incitement to the commission of any cognisable offence or prevents investigation of any offence or is insulting any other nation.

We shall not directly or indirectly; and shall ensure that Users do not:

Access (or attempt to access) any service by any means other than as permitted in this Agreement and by the law

circumvent, disable or otherwise interfere with security related features or features that prevent or restrict use or copying of any Content or third party content or enforce limitations on use of the website or the Content and third party content therein

Access the website to upload the Content to cause a breach of security or any Networks or interfere with the proper working of the website

Enforcement of Legal Obligations:

The User acknowledges that we may terminate the User’s account and remove the Content and other Network Data, as well as disable the User’s access to any and all networks at any time for violations of this policy without notice and without any liability to the User. The User is solely responsible and liable for complying with all applicable laws including privacy laws.

The User acknowledges that we also reserves the right to remove, preserve, and disclose any information or Content or account it deems necessary or appropriate to (a) satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request, (b) enforce this policy, including investigation of potential violations hereof, (c) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security, or technical issues, (d) respond to User support requests,

Cookies

To enhance your online experience we use “cookies”. Cookies are text files placed in your computer’s browser to store preferences. Cookies, by themselves, do not reveal your e-mail address or other personally information unless you choose to provide this information by, for example, registering at one of our sites. However, once you choose to furnish the site with personally information, this information may be linked to the data stored in the cookie. Cookies are used to understand Internet usage and to improve our content, offerings, and advertisements.

We may also use small pieces of code called “web beacons” or “clear gifs” to collect anonymous and aggregate advertising metrics, such as counting page views, promotion views or advertising responses. These “web beacons” may be used to deliver cookies that conform to our cookie policy.

Transfer of Sensitive Personal Data or Information (SPDI)

We may transfer SPDI to other body corporates, located anywhere in India or across the globe, provided that the transferee ensures the same or equal level of data protection that is adhered to by us as per the Rules. In the present privacy policy once you read the policy and accept the same we shall assuming that you have consent to transfer the SPDI.

Disclosure to Third Party

The Rules specify that apart from the information sought by governmental agencies or under applicable legal provisions, we may also share your personal data with third parties if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or to protect the rights, property or safety of our site, our users, and others.

We may share your data with third parties who provide services on our behalf. All our third-party service providers are required to take appropriate security measures to protect your data in line with our policies. We do not allow them to use your data for their own purposes. We permit them to process your data only for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions. Where your data is shared with third parties, we will seek to share the minimum amount necessary.

Our websites may provide links to third-party websites for your convenience and information. If you access those links, you will leave our website.  Our website does not control those sites or their privacy practices, which may differ from us. We do not endorse or make any representations about third-party websites. Our Privacy Policy or Statement does not cover the personal data you choose to give to unrelated third parties. We encourage you to review the privacy policy of any company before submitting your personal information. Some third-party companies may choose to share their personal data with us, that sharing is governed by the third-party company’s privacy policy.

Amendment to this policy

This Notice may be changed by us with or without notice to the user. The revised Notice shall be posted to this page so that you are aware of the information collected, how it is used and under what circumstances it will be disclosed.

Grievance Redressal

If you have any questions or concerns about us or about our privacy policy or its implementation please contact us via email or at the following address: